Our History

St Pat’s karate club was founded on the 9th of February 2007. Below is a record of
what its students have won in karate tournaments and coaching awards

Medals
0
Champions
0
Welsh Champions
0
British Champions
0
Countries
0

Current Tournament Leagues

Main Squad Seniors (16 years and above)

Last updated 07/06/2023

Rank Name 

Tournaments 

Entered 

Events entered Medals won Medal breakdown Points 
1Joshua Davies
364Kata / 1st=1 /2nd= 0/3rd=0
kumite/ 1st=2 / 2nd=0 /3rd=2
16
2Dion Wolf
371Kata / 1st=0 /2nd=1/3rd=0
kumite/ 1st=2 / 2nd=0 /3rd=0
8
3Dylan Davies 110Kata / 1st=0 /2nd= 0/3rd=0
kumite/ 1st= 0/ 2nd=0 /3rd=0
1
4Roman Majid110 Kata / 1st=0 /2nd= 0/3rd=0
kumite/ 1st= 0/ 2nd=0 /3rd=0
1
5Oleksandr Zhuravel
110 Kata / 1st=0 /2nd= 0/3rd=0
kumite/ 1st= 0/ 2nd=0 /3rd=0
1

Disability Squad

Tournament league   Disability squad 2019 Last updated on 09/05/2023

Rank Name 

Tournaments 

Entered 

Events entered Medals won Medal breakdown Points 
1Sean Ball 222Kata / 1st= 2  /2nd= 0  /3rd=0
kumite/ 1st=0 / 2nd=0 /3rd=0 
10
2Olivier Thomas
432Kata / 1st= 1  /2nd=0  /3rd=1
kumite/ 1st=0 / 2nd=0 /3rd=0 
9
3Joshua Walker
222Kata / 1st= 0  /2nd= 2  /3rd=0
kumite/ 1st=0 / 2nd=0 /3rd=0 
6
3Luke Baker
333 Kata / 1st= 0  /2nd= 1  /3rd=2
kumite/ 1st=0 / 2nd=0 /3rd=0 
6
3Emily Gait
441Kata / 1st= 0  /2nd= 0  /3rd=1
kumite/ 1st=0 / 2nd=0 /3rd=0 
6
3Jorden Allen
441Kata / 1st= 0  /2nd= 0  /3rd=1
kumite/ 1st=0 / 2nd=0 /3rd=0 
6
7George Griffiths
441Kata / 1st= 0  /2nd= 0  /3rd=1
kumite/ 1st=0 / 2nd=0 /3rd=0 
5
8Grace Smith
440Kata / 1st= 0  /2nd= 0  /3rd=0
kumite/ 1st=0 / 2nd=0 /3rd=0 
4
9Isabella McCarmack
411Kata / 1st= 0  /2nd= 1  /3rd=0
kumite/ 1st=0 / 2nd=0 /3rd=0 
3

 

Team League Juniors

 Team league 2023 Last updated 05/06/2023

Rank Name 

Tournaments 

Entered 

Events entered Medals won Medal breakdown Points 
1Abigail Nesbett
93118Kata  4 x 1st / 2 x 2nd / 3 x 3rd
kumite  3 x 1st / 3 x 2nd / 3 x 3rd 
73
2Elenor Gunter82714Kata  6 x 1st / 3 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd
kumite  1 x 1st / 3  x 2nd / 0 x 3rd 
69
3Caitlin Docherty
8269Kata  3 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 3 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 3 x 3rd 
44
4Nephele Metsiuo
7159Kata  5 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 2 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd 
43
5Alice Gunter 5165Kata  0 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 2 x 3rd
kumite  1 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd 
25
6Angus Domenico Togneri
7163Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 4 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd 
23
7Dina Jaff
5156Kata  0 x 1st / 3 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  1 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd 
22
8Carter Daily376Kata  0 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 2 x 3rd
kumite  1 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 3 x 3rd 
17
9Robin Yujia Li
330Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd 
16
9Thiyaan Navaneethan
484Kata  0 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 2 x 3rd 
16
11Logan Allsopp
375Kata  1 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 2 x 3rd 
15
12Zeena Hamoodi
373Kata  1 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd 
14
12Bianca Escandon Reyes
5112Kata  0 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd 
14
12Amaia Escandon Reyes
5112Kata  0 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd 
14
15Noor Sheriff
242Kata  2 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd 
12
16Thalia Giouvanopoulou
462Kata  0 x 1st / 2 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd 
11
17Ethan Makaba
263Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  1 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd 
10
18Tione Kotamo
463Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 2 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd 
10
19Harry Powell
4103Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 2 x 3rd
kumite  1 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd 
8
20Tiviyan Navaneethan
261Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd 
7
21Dylan Cole
122Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd 
5
21Dylan Taylor
231Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 1 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd 
5
23Nian Chandergra
131Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd 
4
23Theo Charalambous240Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
4
25George Hunter121Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
3
25Evan Tully130Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 1 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
3
27Thomas Ali120Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
2
27Zach Webb120Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
2
29Eshaal Zaman110Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
1
29Abel Assefa110Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
1
29Alex Assefa110Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
1
29Elihu Teka110Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
1
29Phebe Teka110Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
1
29George O’Brian110Kata  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
kumite  0 x 1st / 0 x 2nd / 0 x 3rd
1

Team League

Last updated: 09/05/2023

Rank

Team

Athletes

Tournaments
entered

Total
medals won

Medals

Points

1

-12
Years
Team kata 1

Nephelie,
Bianca, Amia, Caitlin,

4

4

Kata / 1 st= 1 /2
nd= 1/3 rd= 2
kumite/ 1 st=0 / 2 nd=0 /3 rd=0

10

2

-12 Years
Team kata 2

Elenor,
Alice, Caitlin, Dina, Robin

4

2

Kata / 1 st=0
/2 nd= 1/3 rd=0
kumite/ 1 st=0 / 2 nd=0 /3 rd=0

6

3

-12 Years
Team kata 3

Eleanor,
Dina, Caitlin

1

1

Kata / 1 st=0
/2 nd= 1/3 rd= 1
kumite/ 1 st=0 / 2 nd=0 /3 rd=0

2

3

-10 Years
Pairs kata 1

Abigail,
Angus

2

1

Kata / 1 st=0
/2 nd= 1/3 rd= 1
kumite/ 1 st=0 / 2 nd=0 /3 rd=0

3

5

-10 Years
Team kata 1

Alice,
Abigail, Angus, Robin

4

1

Kata / 1 st=0
/2 nd= 1/3 rd= 1
kumite/ 1 st=0 / 2 nd=0 /3 rd=0

2

6

-12 Yrs  Team kumite

Eleanor, Caitlin, Dina

1

0

Kata / 1 st=0
/2 nd= 1/3 rd=0
kumite/ 1 st=0 / 2 nd=0 /3 rd=0

1

7

-12 Yrs Pairs kata 2

Dina,
Caitlin

1

1

Kata / 1 st=0
/2 nd= 1/3 rd=0
kumite/ 1 st=0 / 2 nd=0 /3 rd=0

1

Past Achievements

Contact Us

Enquire